[Fixed 1.48][Bug 1.47] Fit Aircon using all available aircon stock

Please check bugs are not already reported, or listed as a pending fix!
rhekis
Junior Line Supervisor
Junior Line Supervisor
Posts: 14
Joined: Sat Aug 29, 2015 8:11 pm

[Fixed 1.48][Bug 1.47] Fit Aircon using all available aircon stock

Postby rhekis » Wed Mar 21, 2018 11:49 pm

My higher end sedan design has climate control and aircon selected.
When it gets to the Fit Aircon slot, all of the stockpiled aircon units are put in the car (or removed).
This happens ever time a car of this model goes through. My basic model sedan w/o CC and Aircon selected does not have this issue.
The climate control units seem to be added correctly.

Before
before.PNG
before.PNG (1.89 MiB) Viewed 3431 times


After
The attachment after.PNG is no longer available


Thank you!
Attachments
after.PNG
after.PNG (1.33 MiB) Viewed 3431 times
rhekis
Junior Line Supervisor
Junior Line Supervisor
Posts: 14
Joined: Sat Aug 29, 2015 8:11 pm

Re: [Bug 1.47] Fit Aircon using all available aircon stock

Postby rhekis » Sun Mar 25, 2018 5:10 pm

Removing and adding the fit aircon slot back worked. I also built a new production line and could not reproduce the issue there either.
User avatar
cliffski
Positech Staff
Positech Staff
Posts: 8143
Joined: Sat Feb 11, 2006 10:27 am
Location: UK
Contact:

Re: [Bug 1.47] Fit Aircon using all available aircon stock

Postby cliffski » Wed Apr 04, 2018 9:33 am

Hopefully this was fixed in the last patch BTW.

Return to “Bug Reports”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests