[Outdated][Bug 1.40] Choosing colours for cars

Please check bugs are not already reported, or listed as a pending fix!
steviefaux
Senior Line Supervisor
Senior Line Supervisor
Posts: 21
Joined: Mon May 22, 2017 11:03 am

[Outdated][Bug 1.40] Choosing colours for cars

Postby steviefaux » Wed Dec 06, 2017 12:37 pm

https://youtu.be/-gby5AbU9D8

Choosing car colour seems off. Just hovering over the colours appears to select them. Despite green being selected the car decides to be red when we next visit the screen.
mattz0r
Type III Robot
Type III Robot
Posts: 99
Joined: Sun Oct 01, 2017 8:55 pm

Re: [Bug 1.40] Choosing colours for cars

Postby mattz0r » Wed Dec 06, 2017 12:45 pm

But what colour are the cars when they are produced?
User avatar
cliffski
Positech Staff
Positech Staff
Posts: 8143
Joined: Sat Feb 11, 2006 10:27 am
Location: UK
Contact:

Re: [Bug 1.40] Choosing colours for cars

Postby cliffski » Mon Dec 11, 2017 1:28 pm

that's just a preview of the color. A color is only selected when it has a black border around its selection.

Return to “Bug Reports”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests