[Pending][Bug 1.37] No route to stock pile

Please check bugs are not already reported, or listed as a pending fix!
mattz0r
Type I Robot
Type I Robot
Posts: 48
Joined: Sun Oct 01, 2017 8:55 pm

[Pending][Bug 1.37] No route to stock pile

Postby mattz0r » Mon Nov 06, 2017 6:48 pm

Hello,

Just trying out the new version and have started a new factory. However, some of the slots in the line, have randomly decided they no longer have a route to the stock pile.

Please see screenshots.

20171106183923_1.jpg
You can see cars already in production
20171106183923_1.jpg (274.01 KiB) Viewed 134 times


20171106183931_1.jpg
You can see it's already connected...
20171106183931_1.jpg (491.9 KiB) Viewed 134 times


I have also attached my game save.

Any more information you need, please let me know.

Regards.

Matt


EDIT: Exiting and going back into the game fixed it, so the issue may or may not present in the game save.
Attachments
bugreport-Mattz0r.zip
(107.5 KiB) Downloaded 2 times
User avatar
Blix
Senior Line Worker
Senior Line Worker
Posts: 9
Joined: Sun Oct 08, 2017 11:56 am

Re: [BUG 1.37] No route to stock pile

Postby Blix » Mon Nov 06, 2017 10:31 pm

yes, i can confirm that
User avatar
cliffski
Positech Staff
Positech Staff
Posts: 7969
Joined: Sat Feb 11, 2006 10:27 am
Location: UK
Contact:

Re: [BUG 1.37] No route to stock pile

Postby cliffski » Thu Nov 09, 2017 11:25 am

I'm aware of this happening pretty rarely, but have not worked out the cause yet. I am working on it though. FWIW deleting and rebuilding the slot often fixes it (although thats far from ideal...)
H-J
Junior Line Supervisor
Junior Line Supervisor
Posts: 10
Joined: Wed May 24, 2017 6:22 pm
Location: Holland

Re: [Pending][Bug 1.37] No route to stock pile

Postby H-J » Sun Nov 12, 2017 4:52 pm

Hi,

I've same problem. Rebuilding does not work.
This problem has arisen after re-assembly of the conveyorbelt

Image
User avatar
cliffski
Positech Staff
Positech Staff
Posts: 7969
Joined: Sat Feb 11, 2006 10:27 am
Location: UK
Contact:

Re: [Pending][Bug 1.37] No route to stock pile

Postby cliffski » Mon Nov 13, 2017 11:58 pm

I'm still working on this :( I cant get it to happen as reliably as this, so its a real nightmare to debug!

Return to “Bug Reports”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest