[Fixed 1.36][Bug 1.35] Can't upgrade power stations anymore

Please check bugs are not already reported, or listed as a pending fix!
kfc911
Senior Line Worker
Senior Line Worker
Posts: 8
Joined: Mon Sep 18, 2017 6:04 pm

[Fixed 1.36][Bug 1.35] Can't upgrade power stations anymore

Postby kfc911 » Sun Oct 22, 2017 3:42 pm

Looks like the selectbox in the power stations is not accessible anymore? Can you have a look at it?
FxD
Line Supervisor
Line Supervisor
Posts: 16
Joined: Sat Sep 09, 2017 9:41 pm

Re: [Bug 1.35] Can't upgrade power stations anymore

Postby FxD » Sun Oct 22, 2017 6:55 pm

So I am not alone... ;-)
Reproducable from a SaveGame and in a new game...
When you try to upgrade there is no button to click... :-(
jpinard
Type I Robot
Type I Robot
Posts: 42
Joined: Wed Feb 13, 2008 8:49 am

Re: [Bug 1.35] Can't upgrade power stations anymore

Postby jpinard » Sun Oct 22, 2017 8:33 pm

Same issue. Ironically if you research power plant efficiency you'll get it automatically on the power plants already installed, but never on future ones.
FxD
Line Supervisor
Line Supervisor
Posts: 16
Joined: Sat Sep 09, 2017 9:41 pm

Re: [Bug 1.35] Can't upgrade power stations anymore

Postby FxD » Thu Oct 26, 2017 6:41 pm

Looks good in 1.36 to me on the savegames
User avatar
cliffski
Positech Staff
Positech Staff
Posts: 7969
Joined: Sat Feb 11, 2006 10:27 am
Location: UK
Contact:

Re: [Bug 1.35] Can't upgrade power stations anymore

Postby cliffski » Sat Oct 28, 2017 12:54 pm

Yup, should be fixed in 1.36, thats only on steam at the moment, but will be everywhere with the next update.

Return to “Bug Reports”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest