[Intentional Feature 1.33] Deleting priorities

Please check bugs are not already reported, or listed as a pending fix!
User avatar
MathieuG89
Junior Line Supervisor
Junior Line Supervisor
Posts: 11
Joined: Mon Oct 09, 2017 11:19 pm

[Intentional Feature 1.33] Deleting priorities

Postby MathieuG89 » Thu Oct 12, 2017 2:38 am

Deleting resource conveyor is really frustrating at the moment since it always prioritize deleting whatever is underneath first and then the resource conveyor last. And since whatever is underneath the resource conveyor is more expensive 99% of the time it gets really annoying since there isn't anything you can do about it...
Last edited by MathieuG89 on Thu Oct 12, 2017 11:11 am, edited 1 time in total.
Philip7s
Senior Line Worker
Senior Line Worker
Posts: 8
Joined: Sun May 28, 2017 9:48 am

Re: [Bug 1.33] Deleting priorities

Postby Philip7s » Thu Oct 12, 2017 6:38 am

Did you push the shift button before right-clicking the conveyor (also highlighted in red since the last update)?
User avatar
MathieuG89
Junior Line Supervisor
Junior Line Supervisor
Posts: 11
Joined: Mon Oct 09, 2017 11:19 pm

Re: [Bug 1.33] Deleting priorities

Postby MathieuG89 » Thu Oct 12, 2017 11:10 am

Well that works, I didn't know you could do that. I don't remember it being specified in the tutorial ...

edit : modified the thread title

Return to “Bug Reports”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: nazza and 1 guest