[Fixed 1.35][Bug 1.33] Expanding sub-menus

Please check bugs are not already reported, or listed as a pending fix!
User avatar
MathieuG89
Junior Line Supervisor
Junior Line Supervisor
Posts: 11
Joined: Mon Oct 09, 2017 11:19 pm

[Fixed 1.35][Bug 1.33] Expanding sub-menus

Postby MathieuG89 » Wed Oct 11, 2017 2:41 am

I don't know if this is intentional or not but on the left menu you need to click precisely on the small "+" sprite to expand the sub-menus. When I first started playing, I did not immediately notice as I was clicking on the grey area around the "+" and it wouldn't expand the sub-menus which I found frustrating then when I realized you had to click on the tiny sprite it became more of an annoyance since in larger resolution the sprite is small and hard to click, well at least for me ...

Edit :

Just found out the "Facilities" and "Advanced Manufacturing" folders are not affected by this bug
User avatar
cliffski
Positech Staff
Positech Staff
Posts: 7975
Joined: Sat Feb 11, 2006 10:27 am
Location: UK
Contact:

Re: [Bug 1.33] Expanding sub-menus

Postby cliffski » Thu Oct 12, 2017 12:10 pm

Yup I fixed it for folders. I'll make a note to make it less precise for the other expansion icons at some point.

Return to “Bug Reports”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest