[Bug 1.31] (Steam) C++ Runtime Error

Please check bugs are not already reported, or listed as a pending fix!
User avatar
Vyllan
Line Supervisor
Line Supervisor
Posts: 18
Joined: Sat Sep 02, 2017 5:02 pm
Location: Bristol, UK.

[Bug 1.31] (Steam) C++ Runtime Error

Postby Vyllan » Fri Sep 15, 2017 3:13 pm

Starting Misson 1
Placed down a top level production line, conveyors etc.. (see pic in rar)

Game was paused from the start. I did move focus away to another screen / spreadsheet.

Clicked back to Production Line game screen un-paused, game crash:
Image

I have done this many times before without this issue.

No save game, autosave did not catch it but debug files attached.
Attachments
runtime-error.rar
(640.42 KiB) Downloaded 6 times
"Life is what happens while you are busy making other plans." - John Lennon

Mal: Well look at this. appears we got here just in the nick of time. What does that make us?
Zoë: Big damn heroes, sir.
Mal: Ain't we just.
User avatar
cliffski
Positech Staff
Positech Staff
Posts: 7972
Joined: Sat Feb 11, 2006 10:27 am
Location: UK
Contact:

Re: [Bug 1.31] (Steam) C++ Runtime Error

Postby cliffski » Sat Sep 23, 2017 9:06 am

Hi, this likes a new one! Have you managed to reproduce it? was the game fullscreen when you changed to another app, and what apps were they? were they fullscreen apps too?
Cheers

Return to “Bug Reports”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest