Seperate layer for resource conveyor

Ideas for gameplay improvements and changes. NOT bug reports!
User avatar
snoopy1212
Junior Line Worker
Junior Line Worker
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Jan 14, 2018 5:17 pm

Seperate layer for resource conveyor

Postby snoopy1212 » Sun Jan 14, 2018 5:21 pm

Hello All,

I think that a separate layer (UI I guess?) should be created to make creating, deleting and adjusting resource conveyors a lot more easier.

Currently, you have to delete a module before a resource conveyor can be deleted.

Thanks again for the great game!
jpinard
Type III Robot
Type III Robot
Posts: 80
Joined: Wed Feb 13, 2008 8:49 am

Re: Seperate layer for resource conveyor

Postby jpinard » Wed Feb 14, 2018 7:22 pm

snoopy1212 wrote:Hello All,

I think that a separate layer (UI I guess?) should be created to make creating, deleting and adjusting resource conveyors a lot more easier.

Currently, you have to delete a module before a resource conveyor can be deleted.

Thanks again for the great game!


If we could shift-click to just delete just resource conveyors that would work too. I thought Cliffski had put that in at some point, but ti's definitely not working.
User avatar
Toast76
Supreme Robot
Supreme Robot
Posts: 130
Joined: Fri Feb 09, 2018 1:02 pm
Location: Johannesburg, South Africa

Re: Seperate layer for resource conveyor

Postby Toast76 » Thu Feb 15, 2018 5:22 am

I think it was Update 1.43 that resource conveyors were actually added to the stations, so they are essentially now part of the station.

Return to “Suggestions”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests