How to add new equipment in mod?

Want to change the way the big pharma universe works? Have your own cool ideas for mods?... discuss them here!
iamherry
Junior Line Worker
Junior Line Worker
Posts: 3
Joined: Sun Nov 08, 2015 6:58 am

How to add new equipment in mod?

Postby iamherry » Sun Nov 08, 2015 7:10 am

Hi all,thank for watch.

I try to add new equipment.
New research in research tree,
but equipment have not new equipment.
I'm sure have modify equipment.DATA

I hope someone taught me how to add new equipment.
thank.
Svadac
Type II Robot
Type II Robot
Posts: 55
Joined: Sun Aug 30, 2015 2:56 pm

Re: How to add new equipment in mod?

Postby Svadac » Sun Nov 08, 2015 2:59 pm

There is no way to incorporate new machines in the game by now. You must substitute an existant one.
iamherry
Junior Line Worker
Junior Line Worker
Posts: 3
Joined: Sun Nov 08, 2015 6:58 am

Re: How to add new equipment in mod?

Postby iamherry » Sun Nov 08, 2015 8:53 pm

Ok.thank you

Return to “Pharma Modding”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Yahoo [Bot] and 1 guest