[BUG] Problem with socket

Problems with side effects? problems with the game? ask your tech support questions and submit bug reports here!
Burdyle
Junior Line Worker
Junior Line Worker
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Dec 17, 2016 1:21 am

[BUG] Problem with socket

Postby Burdyle » Sat Dec 17, 2016 1:35 am

Hello!

One of my product won't enter socket to exit. I know the belts are not the problem, because I tried an other socket with "socket to socket", and it works, even though when I connect the belt to an other socket to exit, same problem. Also, there's a bug with the text showing the product's name. You can see 4 catalyst icons that aren't supposed to be there. Maybe this has something to do with the pills not exiting through the socket?
Here's 2 screenshots :

Image

Image

What do you guys think?

Thank you! Love the game by the way!
TwiceCircled
Big Pharma Developer
Big Pharma Developer
Posts: 444
Joined: Wed Jun 03, 2015 1:23 pm

Re: [BUG] Problem with socket

Postby TwiceCircled » Sat Dec 17, 2016 6:04 pm

Hi there, thanks for letting me know. This was introduced in the recent v1.07.09 patch. The good news is that I have now fixed it in the v1.07.10 patch. :)

Sorry for any inconvenience caused,

Tim
Burdyle
Junior Line Worker
Junior Line Worker
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Dec 17, 2016 1:21 am

Re: [BUG] Problem with socket

Postby Burdyle » Sun Dec 18, 2016 3:28 am

Great! Thanks!

Return to “Pharma Support”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests