[Bug Report] Product chain not working, but it works...

General forum for discussing cures, machines, agglomeration vs hadron colliders and other such pursuits...
Oszilgath
Junior Line Worker
Junior Line Worker
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Dec 16, 2016 9:56 pm

[Bug Report] Product chain not working, but it works...

Postby Oszilgath » Fri Dec 16, 2016 10:10 pm

The title may be a little bit irritating, but that´s what it is.
I released a new Product (Prevention for women, Lubricating), named it, sold it once and at this point the complete production chain stops working - optically.
While i have no expenditures for producing the tablets, it is still 1/day produced and sold.
The UI is messed up too at the output and the description:
Image
This bug occured after loading a savegame. So it´s possibly just a corrupted save file.
TwiceCircled
Big Pharma Developer
Big Pharma Developer
Posts: 436
Joined: Wed Jun 03, 2015 1:23 pm

Re: [Bug Report] Product chain not working, but it works...

Postby TwiceCircled » Sat Dec 17, 2016 5:11 pm

Hi Oszilgath, just working on a fix. Will post back soon. :)
TwiceCircled
Big Pharma Developer
Big Pharma Developer
Posts: 436
Joined: Wed Jun 03, 2015 1:23 pm

Re: [Bug Report] Product chain not working, but it works...

Postby TwiceCircled » Sat Dec 17, 2016 6:05 pm

OK, this is now fixed in a new patch, v1.07.10. :)

Sorry for any inconvenience caused,

Tim
Oszilgath
Junior Line Worker
Junior Line Worker
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Dec 16, 2016 9:56 pm

Re: [Bug Report] Product chain not working, but it works...

Postby Oszilgath » Wed Dec 21, 2016 10:58 pm

Thank you!

Return to “General Discussion”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests