How do I change the ingredient of an input? Or to an output?

General forum for discussing cures, machines, agglomeration vs hadron colliders and other such pursuits...
Oddible
Junior Line Worker
Junior Line Worker
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Sep 25, 2016 1:45 am

How do I change the ingredient of an input? Or to an output?

Postby Oddible » Sun Sep 25, 2016 6:42 pm

I want to reroute some things but it doesn't seem like it is possible to change which ingredient is coming in an input. Also I don't seem to be able to change an input to an output. Is this a constraint or am I missing something?
Oddible
Junior Line Worker
Junior Line Worker
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Sep 25, 2016 1:45 am

Re: How do I change the ingredient of an input? Or to an output?

Postby Oddible » Sun Sep 25, 2016 8:10 pm

Got it. I had to zoom in REALLY CLOSE in order to get the input to be clickable so it shows the 'Stop' button.
User avatar
allenwood
Junior Line Worker
Junior Line Worker
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Feb 09, 2017 11:08 am
Location: Pakistan

Re: How do I change the ingredient of an input? Or to an output?

Postby allenwood » Thu Feb 16, 2017 12:29 pm

I recently downloaded the newest patch for Big Pharma and was disappointed to see that machines could no longer be put up against one another. Personally I really enjoyed using this to conserve space in some of my production lines.
TwiceCircled
Big Pharma Developer
Big Pharma Developer
Posts: 440
Joined: Wed Jun 03, 2015 1:23 pm

Re: How do I change the ingredient of an input? Or to an output?

Postby TwiceCircled » Fri Feb 17, 2017 11:12 am

Ah, I'm afraid that was just a bug when I first released the game into beta. It was never my intent that the player is able to butt machines directly against each other.

Return to “General Discussion”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests