Beta 1.15 Change Display Mode

Post your support requests for GSB2 here!
Junior Line Worker
Junior Line Worker
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri Feb 06, 2015 7:40 pm

Beta 1.15 Change Display Mode

Postby BangStorm » Fri Feb 06, 2015 8:40 pm

when I changed to windowed mode, I had my ingame resolution to 1280x800. they appear as in fullscreen. restart disable the game was required.

Supreme Robot
Supreme Robot
Posts: 316
Joined: Wed Jun 09, 2010 12:42 am

Re: Beta 1.15 Change Display Mode

Postby Berny_74 » Sat Feb 07, 2015 3:37 am

I had a similar problem - trying to get it to window mode. I am note sure what I did but I just repeatedly attempted to do it and it finally did it. Was much harder to do that it should be. Eventually a few tries later it did work.

Getting it down to 1600 by 900.

Trying to get used to it.

User avatar
Positech Staff
Positech Staff
Posts: 8113
Joined: Sat Feb 11, 2006 10:27 am
Location: UK

Re: Beta 1.15 Change Display Mode

Postby cliffski » Sat Feb 07, 2015 8:58 am

We have a known bug relating to the 'fullscreen' and 'borderless' settings getting a bit confused, which we will be fixing!

Return to “Gratuitous Support [Official content only]”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests