[Bug or Typo] Auto Manage

For when your guns are jammed, your lasers are misfiring, or you forgot where you put that pesky trench ladder again...
User avatar
Watsong
Supreme Robot
Supreme Robot
Posts: 248
Joined: Wed Sep 02, 2009 11:53 am

[Bug or Typo] Auto Manage

Postby Watsong » Fri Sep 07, 2012 1:45 pm

There's a bug in the "Auto Manage" function in the Division Manager.

It should be named "Delete all divisions and display default groupings".

I don't see any tooltip for it. I saw it for the first time. Clicked it to see what it does. "Oh, that's nice". Switched back and.... all my divisions were deleted.
User avatar
cliffski
Positech Staff
Positech Staff
Posts: 7972
Joined: Sat Feb 11, 2006 10:27 am
Location: UK
Contact:

Re: [Bug or Typo] Auto Manage

Postby cliffski » Sat Sep 08, 2012 6:58 pm

Aha this is a good point, and one I hadn't really considered, I shall definitely change the wording there.
Thanks
User avatar
cliffski
Positech Staff
Positech Staff
Posts: 7972
Joined: Sat Feb 11, 2006 10:27 am
Location: UK
Contact:

Re: [Bug or Typo] Auto Manage

Postby cliffski » Sun Sep 09, 2012 6:44 pm

the next patch will enable you to swap back and forth between automanage and custom lists without any data ever being lost.

Return to “Support”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest