GTB.exe Contains no Icons?

For when your guns are jammed, your lasers are misfiring, or you forgot where you put that pesky trench ladder again...
Wolfe_CH
Senior Line Supervisor
Senior Line Supervisor
Posts: 29
Joined: Tue Mar 09, 2010 3:46 am

GTB.exe Contains no Icons?

Postby Wolfe_CH » Sat Jun 30, 2012 3:19 pm

The game updated last night to version 113. This morning I started my computer and the desktop GTB icon was the default Windows "no-icon" icon. Trying to change the icon to the one supposedly contained in the GTB.exe file gives the message "GTB.exe contains no icons.". Deleting Window's iconcache.db so that it may be re-created doesn't help. Is this error on my end?

- Chris
ShoHashi
Junior Line Worker
Junior Line Worker
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Jun 30, 2012 7:56 pm

Re: GTB.exe Contains no Icons?

Postby ShoHashi » Sat Jun 30, 2012 7:58 pm

I have the same problem after updating today. Any help would be greatly appreciated!

-Sho
User avatar
Watsong
Supreme Robot
Supreme Robot
Posts: 248
Joined: Wed Sep 02, 2009 11:53 am

Re: GTB.exe Contains no Icons?

Postby Watsong » Sun Jul 01, 2012 10:26 am

Same problem here.
User avatar
cliffski
Positech Staff
Positech Staff
Posts: 7970
Joined: Sat Feb 11, 2006 10:27 am
Location: UK
Contact:

Re: GTB.exe Contains no Icons?

Postby cliffski » Wed Jul 04, 2012 8:59 am

I'll investigate...

Return to “Support”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests