Transferring Crew

Discussion of the space travel management game - Starship Tycoon

Transferring Crew

Postby neko128 on Tue Mar 14, 2006 3:41 pm

Is there a way to transfer crew from one ship to another without firing/re-hiring them?
neko128
Space cadet
Space cadet
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Mar 14, 2006 3:41 pm

Postby cliffski on Tue Mar 14, 2006 5:27 pm

send them to shore leave, then you can assign them back to a different ship.
User avatar
cliffski
Supreme Space Admiral
Supreme Space Admiral
 
Posts: 6276
Joined: Sat Feb 11, 2006 10:27 am
Location: UK

Postby sumdawgy on Sat Dec 16, 2006 2:17 am

cliffski wrote:send them to shore leave, then you can assign them back to a different ship.


I've been doing that... but what about droids?

Also..I noticed that the nano repair unit acts like a passenger cabin....altho i can't tell what class...

being able to transfer modules form ships that are docked at same planet would be nice....

or better yet.... how about a planet/asteroid that only we can land at (base of operations...) and there we can buy/sell for zip?

bar/shipyard/forsale


just askin' :lol:

That could work in this version w/o being in 2?
Very funny Bones....
Scotty, please beam down Mr. Spock's Trousers!
User avatar
sumdawgy
Ships Engineer (junior)
Ships Engineer (junior)
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Fri Dec 15, 2006 9:56 pm


Return to Starship Tycoon

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests